Far West Texas Water Planning Group

As of August 19, 2010


Voting Membership

Member

Alternate

Interest Group

Adams, Janet                        

 

 

Groundwater Districts

Allen, Ann                           

 

Allen Hains / Paul Perez      

Industries

Scott Reinert                        

 

John Belliew                        

Municipalities

Barker, Randy                       

 

Talley Davis                          

Groundwater Districts

Jeff Bennett

 

Kevin Urbanczyk

Environmental

Beard, Tom                           

 

Conrad Arriola

Agriculture

Brewster, Becky                   

 

Okey Lucas

Municipalities

Butcher, Sterry

 

Patt Sims

Public

Davidson, Mike                     

 

David Crum

Travel/Tourism

Etzold, David                        

 

Ray Adauto

Building/ Real Estate

Vacant                          

 

 

Municipalities

Vacant

 

 

Counties

Hall, Dave                             

 

 Daryl Vereen

Public

Livingston, Mike

 

 

Small Business

Miller, Albert                       

 

Scott Adams 

Water Utilities

Miller, Jim Ed                               

 

Bill Skov

Water Districts

Newton, Brad       

                 

 

Counties

Norris, Kenn

 

Charles Stegall

Counties

Reyes, Chuy                         

 

Johnny Stubbs

Water Districts

Tate, Rick                              

 

Agriculture

 

Todd, Teresa                          

 

Val Beard

Legislative

Arlina Palacios

 

 

Public

Waggoner, Paige                   

 

 

Economic Development

Roger Chacon

William P. Patton

Electric Generating Utilities

 


Far West Texas Water Planning Group

As of August 19, 2010



Non-Voting Membership

Member

Alternate

Entity Represented

Bader, Ray

 

 

TX Ag. Extension Svc.

Cortez, Bert

 

Woody Irving / Mike Landis

Bureau of Reclamation

Finley, Trace

 

Texas GLO

 

Finn, Billy

 

Clifford Regensberg

US Section, IBWC

Glover, Ron

 

 

Hunt NR, Ltd.

Gonzalez, Otila

 

Region J Liaison

 

Michelsen, Ari                       

Zhuping Sheng / Girisha Ganjegunte

TX AgriLife Research

 

Riera, Alfredo

 

 

Ft. Bliss

Resendez, Adriana

Aldo Garcia

CILA, Mexico

 

Runge, Caroline

 

Region F Liaison

 

Philip Dickerson

 Jonah Evans

TX Parks & Wildlife

 

Townsend, Connie                

 

TWDB

 

Wellman, William

 

Big Bend National Park

 



Non-Voting Membership

Name

Agency/Business Represented

 

 

John Ashworth

LBG-Guyton Associates

 

Annette Gutierrez

Executive Director

 


24 Members

Quorum = 12

2/3 Supermajority = 16